Utica Invitational Utica High School, Utica, OH January 26, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | River View | 213.5 | | 2. | Utica | 213.0 | | 3. | Newark | 203.5 | | 4. | Tri-Valley | 192.0 | | 5. | Jonathan Alder | 145.0 | | 6. | Licking Valley | 96.0 | | 7. | Marion-Franklin | 88.0 | | 8. | Lakewood | 83.0 | | 9. | Elgin | 81.0 | | 10. | Heath | 60.0 | | 11. | Crooksville | 58.0 | | 12. | Johnstown-Monroe | 50.0 | | 13. | Zanesville | 48.0 | | 14. | Delaware Christian | 42.5 | | 15. | Danville | 6.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) dec. Wesley Wydick (Utica) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd- Colt Allen (Lakewood) dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 8-3 |
| 5th-Ben Martin (River View) tech. fall Krischin Miller*UTI (X2) | | tf17-2 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) tech. fall Albert Ross (Newark) | | tf17-2 |
| 3rd- Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Coleson McCullough (Tri-Valley) | | 2:52 |
| 5th-Kailiena Allen (Lakewood) pin Brock Wygle (Utica) | | 1:52 |
120:4x3 | 1st- Cullen VanRooyen (Tri-Valley) dec. Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) | | 12-5 |
| 3rd- Austin Philabaum (River View) pin Austin Smith (Utica) | | 2:23 |
| 5th-Rhys Fairall (Newark) pin Javen Conrad (Zanesville) | | 1:39 |
126:2x5 | 1st- Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) dec. Pierce Jordan (Utica) | | 4-1 |
| 3rd- Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) dec. Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 0:34 |
132:2x4 | 1st- Hayden Martin (River View) pin Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) | | 1:41 |
| 3rd-Lakeland Moore (Newark) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 0:12 |
| 5th-Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) pin Matt Talty*UTI (X1) | | 2:30 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Ross Gunn (River View) maj. dec. Kyle Rardon (Newark) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd- Braidan Leisure (Jonathan Alder) dec. Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) | | 12-8 |
| 5th-Roger Moran (Utica) pin Issac Payton (Zanesville) | | 2:38 |
145:2x4 | 1st- Draven Hopkins (Newark) pin Connor McIntire (Tri-Valley) | | 1:22 |
| 3rd-Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 3:42 |
| 5th- Brett Homman (Utica) pin Jack Alexander*UTI (X2) | | 2:48 |
152:2x4 | 1st-Mason Williams (Utica) dec. Clay Prouty*LVA (X1) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd-Carson Milner (Zanesville) dec. Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-6 |
| 5th-Jacob Hedges (Lakewood) pin Landon Shepard (Licking Valley) | | 1:50 |
160:1x6 | Jade Batross (Newark) dec. Clayton Cummons (Utica) | | 7-2 |
| John Crider (River View) maj. dec. Drew Schnieder (Licking Valley) | | md14-2 |
| Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) pin Lane Devier*JAL (X1) | | 1:20 |
170:2x5 | 1st- Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) dec. Parker Frazee (Utica) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd-Curtis Huy (Tri-Valley) pin Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | 2:10 |
| 5th-Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Robert Taylor (Lakewood) | | 2:00 |
182:2x4 | 1st- Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Andy Hill (Tri-Valley) | | 1:00 |
| 3rd- Josh Kaeser (Jonathan Alder) dec. Max Nelson (River View) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Brandon Hatfield (Lakewood) maj. dec. Isaac Spelman (Delaware Christian) | | md13-4 |
195:2x5 | 1st- Sawyer Hanby (Tri-Valley) maj. dec. Seth Ault (Heath) | | md18-8 |
| 3rd-Valyn Dague (Utica) forfeit Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | Forfeit |
| 5th- Jared Hall (River View) pin Hunter Orwig (Crooksville) | | 0:42 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Kenney Lee (Newark) | | 1:21 |
| 3rd-Joey Hunley*RVI (X1) dec. Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-7 |
| 5th- Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Jacob Sheets (Elgin) | | 1:36 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Owen Kempf (River View) pin Khaliq Porter (Marion-Franklin) | | 5:26 |
| 3rd- Seth Schneider (Tri-Valley) pin Connor Milner (Zanesville) | | 4:04 |
| 5th-Scott Cannon (Newark) pin Bailey Vogel*NEW (X2) | | 0:20 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Wesley Wydick (Utica) pin Colt Allen (Lakewood) | | 3:46 |
| Ben Martin (River View) tech. fall Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) | | tf17-1 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 6-0 |
113:2x4 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) maj. dec. Conner Roback (Licking Valley) | | md11-1 |
| Albert Ross (Newark) pin Coleson McCullough (Tri-Valley) | | 1:45 |
| Kailiena Allen (Lakewood) pin Logan McLaughin*UTI (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Micheal Dennis (Heath) | | 0:23 |
120:4x3 | Cullen VanRooyen (Tri-Valley) maj. dec. Austin Philabaum (River View) | | md10-1 |
| Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) pin Austin Smith (Utica) | | 3:07 |
| Javen Conrad (Zanesville) dec. D.J. Moore*NEW (X2) | | 6-3 |
| Rhys Fairall (Newark) pin Colton Carter (Lakewood) | | 1:26 |
126:2x5 | Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 2:47 |
| Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley) pin Landon Carsey (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:31 |
| Kadyn Beckman (Newark) pin Nolan Bennett*UTI (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) | | 3:28 |
132:2x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 3:09 |
| Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) pin Lakeland Moore (Newark) | | 2:00 |
| Matt Talty*UTI (X1) forfeit Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | Forfeit |
| Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) pin Malachi Cole (Marion-Franklin) | | 3:44 |
138:2x5 | Ross Gunn (River View) pin Braidan Leisure (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:17 |
| Roger Moran (Utica) maj. dec. Cai Reynolds (Tri-Valley) | | md11-3 |
| James Miller*UTI (X2) pin Shyanne Adkins (Lakewood) | | 0:47 |
| Kyle Rardon (Newark) maj. dec. Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) | | md18-4 |
145:2x4 | Connor McIntire (Tri-Valley) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 4:36 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 2:27 |
| Brett Homman (Utica) pin Austin Yates (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:34 |
| Jack Alexander*UTI (X2) pin Isaiah Bumpas*UTI (X1) | | 1:25 |
152:2x4 | Mason Williams (Utica) dec. Carson Milner (Zanesville) | | 8-3 |
| Clay Prouty*LVA (X1) dec. Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 15-10 |
| Jacob Hedges (Lakewood) pin David Coleman (Tri-Valley) | | 2:24 |
| Landon Shepard (Licking Valley) forfeit Hunter Miller (Newark) | | Forfeit |
160:1x6 | Jade Batross (Newark) pin Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:01 |
| Drew Schnieder (Licking Valley) pin Lane Devier*JAL (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) dec. John Crider (River View) | | 5-4 TB |
170:2x5 | Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) pin Ian Wilson (Newark) | | 4:54 |
| Curtis Huy (Tri-Valley) pin Kanyon McKee (Heath) | | 1:18 |
| Robert Taylor (Lakewood) pin Pryce Watson*JAL (X1) | | 3:58 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | 2:37 |
182:2x4 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Josh Kaeser (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:10 |
| Andy Hill (Tri-Valley) pin Max Nelson (River View) | | 3:30 |
| Brandon Hatfield (Lakewood) pin William Fortune (Newark) | | 0:30 |
| Isaac Spelman (Delaware Christian) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 1:36 |
195:2x5 | Jared Hall (River View) dec. Sawyer Hanby (Tri-Valley) | | 9-3 |
| Valyn Dague (Utica) pin Thomas Kiers*ELG (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Seth Ault (Heath) dec. Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | 12-10 |
| Hunter Orwig (Crooksville) pin Jared Hawk (Newark) | | 0:56 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:00 |
| Kenney Lee (Newark) pin Joey Hunley*RVI (X1) | | 5:03 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Nick Street*NEW (X2) | | 1:23 |
| Jacob Sheets (Elgin) pin Trent Gregory (Delaware Christian) | | 0:34 |
285:2x5 | Khaliq Porter (Marion-Franklin) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:24 |
| Bailey Vogel*NEW (X2) dec. Ryan Greten*RVI (X3) | | 5-2 |
| Owen Kempf (River View) dec. Seth Schneider (Tri-Valley) | | 6-0 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Ben Martin (River View) pin Ben Little*LVA (X1) | | 3:05 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 1:21 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Cassie Hood (Danville) | | 1:32 |
120:4x3 | Austin Philabaum (River View) pin Javen Conrad (Zanesville) | | 1:03 |
| Cullen VanRooyen (Tri-Valley) pin D.J. Moore*NEW (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) pin Colton Carter (Lakewood) | | 2:12 |
| Austin Smith (Utica) maj. dec. Rhys Fairall (Newark) | | md16-7 |
126:2x5 | Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley) pin Henry Sivillo*JAL (X2) | | 2:41 |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Landon Carsey (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:00 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Nolan Bennett*UTI (X1) | | 1:51 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Kadyn Beckman (Newark) | | 0:38 |
138:2x5 | Cai Reynolds (Tri-Valley) maj. dec. Trevor Carl*NEW (X1) | | md10-2 |
| Braidan Leisure (Jonathan Alder) dec. Roger Moran (Utica) | | 6-2 |
| Issac Payton (Zanesville) pin James Miller*UTI (X2) | | 1:45 |
| Kyle Rardon (Newark) pin Shyanne Adkins (Lakewood) | | 0:20 |
170:2x5 | Curtis Huy (Tri-Valley) pin Ian Wilson (Newark) | | 1:50 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Caleb Taylor (Crooksville) | | 1:00 |
| Robert Taylor (Lakewood) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 1:25 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Pryce Watson*JAL (X1) | | 1:27 |
195:2x5 | Sawyer Hanby (Tri-Valley) pin Valyn Dague (Utica) | | 1:30 |
| Jared Hawk (Newark) pin Brandon Untied (Zanesville) | | 0:32 |
| Ryan Pasma (Elgin) pin Hunter Orwig (Crooksville) | | 3:31 |
285:2x5 | Connor Milner (Zanesville) dec. Bailey Vogel*NEW (X2) | | 2-1 OT |
| Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Ryan Greten*RVI (X3) | | 1:50 |
| Scott Cannon (Newark) pin Andrew Lefevre*NEW (X1) | | 1:29 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Wesley Wydick (Utica) pin Ben Martin (River View) | | 3:24 |
| Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Ben Little*LVA (X1) | | 4:23 |
| Krischin Miller*UTI (X2) pin Cassie Hood (Danville) | | 0:41 |
113:2x4 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) pin Coleson McCullough (Tri-Valley) | | 3:25 |
| Logan McLaughin*UTI (X1) pin Micheal Dennis (Heath) | | 0:39 |
| Albert Ross (Newark) pin Kailiena Allen (Lakewood) | | 3:40 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Brock Wygle (Utica) | | 6-4 |
120:4x3 | Austin Philabaum (River View) pin Rhys Fairall (Newark) | | 5:51 |
| Cullen VanRooyen (Tri-Valley) forfeit Alex Davis (Danville) | | Forfeit |
| Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) pin D.J. Moore*NEW (X2) | | 1:43 |
| Austin Smith (Utica) pin Javen Conrad (Zanesville) | | 5:15 |
126:2x5 | Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) dec. Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley) | | 10-5 |
| Landon Carsey (Jonathan Alder) pin Henry Sivillo*JAL (X2) | | 1:26 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Nolan Bennett*UTI (X1) | | 2:41 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Kadyn Beckman (Newark) | | 1:55 |
132:2x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) pin Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | 3:37 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) pin Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:27 |
| Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) pin Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 0:57 |
| Malachi Cole (Marion-Franklin) maj. dec. Matt Talty*UTI (X1) | | md19-10 |
138:2x5 | Ross Gunn (River View) tech. fall Cai Reynolds (Tri-Valley) | | tf17-0 |
| Roger Moran (Utica) maj. dec. Trevor Carl*NEW (X1) | | md21-7 |
| Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) pin James Miller*UTI (X2) | | 3:17 |
| Issac Payton (Zanesville) pin Shyanne Adkins (Lakewood) | | 1:23 |
145:2x4 | Jayden Harrison (Elgin) pin Brett Homman (Utica) | | 0:58 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Isaiah Bumpas*UTI (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) dec. Connor McIntire (Tri-Valley) | | 12-6 |
| Jack Alexander*UTI (X2) dec. Austin Yates (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-4 |
152:2x4 | Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) pin Landon Shepard (Licking Valley) | | 0:40 |
| Mason Williams (Utica) maj. dec. David Coleman (Tri-Valley) | | md14-0 |
| Carson Milner (Zanesville) forfeit Hunter Miller (Newark) | | Forfeit |
| Clay Prouty*LVA (X1) pin Jacob Hedges (Lakewood) | | 1:06 |
160:1x6 | Jade Batross (Newark) dec. John Crider (River View) | | 7-3 |
| Drew Schnieder (Licking Valley) pin Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:11 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) pin Lane Devier*JAL (X1) | | 0:50 |
170:2x5 | Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) pin Kanyon McKee (Heath) | | 3:54 |
| Curtis Huy (Tri-Valley) pin Caleb Taylor (Crooksville) | | 0:13 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Robert Taylor (Lakewood) | | 1:01 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Pryce Watson*JAL (X1) | | 1:53 |
182:2x4 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Max Nelson (River View) | | 2:23 |
| Brandon Hatfield (Lakewood) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 1:33 |
| Andy Hill (Tri-Valley) dec. Josh Kaeser (Jonathan Alder) | | 11-8 |
| Isaac Spelman (Delaware Christian) pin William Fortune (Newark) | | 1:22 |
195:2x5 | Jared Hall (River View) pin Thomas Kiers*ELG (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Seth Ault (Heath) pin Jared Hawk (Newark) | | 1:13 |
| Hunter Orwig (Crooksville) pin Brandon Untied (Zanesville) | | 0:32 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Kenney Lee (Newark) pin Trent Gregory (Delaware Christian) | | 0:13 |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Jacob Sheets (Elgin) | | 0:58 |
| Joey Hunley*RVI (X1) pin Nick Street*NEW (X2) | | 1:06 |
285:2x5 | Khaliq Porter (Marion-Franklin) pin Bailey Vogel*NEW (X2) | | 1:37 |
| Connor Milner (Zanesville) dec. Ryan Greten*RVI (X3) | | 3-2 |
| Owen Kempf (River View) pin Andrew Lefevre*NEW (X1) | | 0:54 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Wesley Wydick (Utica) pin Ben Little*LVA (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Ben Martin (River View) | | 5:25 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) pin Krischin Miller*UTI (X2) | | 3:30 |
113:2x4 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) pin Logan McLaughin*UTI (X1) | | 2:20 |
| Coleson McCullough (Tri-Valley) pin Micheal Dennis (Heath) | | 0:44 |
| Albert Ross (Newark) pin Brock Wygle (Utica) | | 1:07 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Kailiena Allen (Lakewood) | | md13-3 |
120:4x3 | Rhys Fairall (Newark) pin Frank Kempf*JAL (X3) | | 1:23 |
| Colton Carter (Lakewood) maj. dec. Alex Davis (Danville) | | md20-8 |
| D.J. Moore*NEW (X2) pin Joesph Boyd*TVA (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Javen Conrad (Zanesville) maj. dec. Zach Yates (Jonathan Alder) | | md12-1 |
126:2x5 | Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) pin Henry Sivillo*JAL (X2) | | 3:36 |
| Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley) pin Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 2:24 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Brandon Allen (Lakewood) | | 1:51 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Nolan Bennett*UTI (X1) | | 0:23 |
132:2x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) maj. dec. Lakeland Moore (Newark) | | md12-1 |
| Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) dec. Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 4-0 |
| Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) pin Matt Talty*UTI (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Austin Pasma (Elgin) pin Malachi Cole (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:54 |
138:2x5 | Ross Gunn (River View) pin Trevor Carl*NEW (X1) | | 5:51 |
| Braidan Leisure (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Cai Reynolds (Tri-Valley) | | tf17-1 |
| Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) pin Issac Payton (Zanesville) | | 3:23 |
| Kyle Rardon (Newark) pin James Miller*UTI (X2) | | 3:00 |
145:2x4 | Jayden Harrison (Elgin) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 1:07 |
| Brett Homman (Utica) pin Isaiah Bumpas*UTI (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) tech. fall Austin Yates (Jonathan Alder) | | tf19-4 |
| Connor McIntire (Tri-Valley) pin Jack Alexander*UTI (X2) | | 0:27 |
152:2x4 | David Coleman (Tri-Valley) pin Landon Shepard (Licking Valley) | | 1:46 |
| Mason Williams (Utica) pin Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:26 |
| Carson Milner (Zanesville) dec. Jacob Hedges (Lakewood) | | 9-6 |
| Clay Prouty*LVA (X1) dec. Hunter Miller (Newark) | | 7-6 |
160:1x6 | Jade Batross (Newark) maj. dec. Drew Schnieder (Licking Valley) | | md20-10 |
| John Crider (River View) pin Lane Devier*JAL (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) pin Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:26 |
170:2x5 | Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) pin Caleb Taylor (Crooksville) | | 1:57 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Ian Wilson (Newark) | | 1:36 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 0:51 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Robert Taylor (Lakewood) | | 3:25 |
182:2x4 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Brandon Hatfield (Lakewood) | | 1:57 |
| Max Nelson (River View) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 1:11 |
| Andy Hill (Tri-Valley) pin Isaac Spelman (Delaware Christian) | | 0:28 |
| Josh Kaeser (Jonathan Alder) pin William Fortune (Newark) | | 0:36 |
195:2x5 | Sawyer Hanby (Tri-Valley) pin Thomas Kiers*ELG (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Seth Ault (Heath) pin Brandon Untied (Zanesville) | | 0:10 |
| Ryan Pasma (Elgin) maj. dec. Jared Hawk (Newark) | | md9-0 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Trent Gregory (Delaware Christian) | | 0:39 |
| Kenney Lee (Newark) pin Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 3:22 |
| Joey Hunley*RVI (X1) pin Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:40 |
| Jacob Sheets (Elgin) pin Nick Street*NEW (X2) | | 1:10 |
285:2x5 | Khaliq Porter (Marion-Franklin) pin Connor Milner (Zanesville) | | 2:32 |
| Bailey Vogel*NEW (X2) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:40 |
| Owen Kempf (River View) pin Scott Cannon (Newark) | | 0:54 |
| Seth Schneider (Tri-Valley) dec. Andrew Lefevre*NEW (X1) | | 7-1 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Wesley Wydick (Utica) pin Chance Hughes (Johnstown-Monroe) | | 0:51 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Ben Little*LVA (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) pin Cassie Hood (Danville) | | 0:26 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Krischin Miller*UTI (X2) | | 1:30 |
113:2x4 | Josh Proper (Delaware Christian) pin Micheal Dennis (Heath) | | 0:59 |
| Coleson McCullough (Tri-Valley) pin Logan McLaughin*UTI (X1) | | 4:34 |
| Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Kailiena Allen (Lakewood) | | 5:53 |
| Albert Ross (Newark) dec. Conner Roback (Licking Valley) | | 5-4 |
120:4x3 | Austin Philabaum (River View) pin Frank Kempf*JAL (X3) | | 1:30 |
| Cullen VanRooyen (Tri-Valley) pin Colton Carter (Lakewood) | | 1:00 |
| Michael Smith (Marion-Franklin) tech. fall Joesph Boyd*TVA (X1) | | tf17-2 |
| Austin Smith (Utica) pin Zach Yates (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:52 |
126:2x5 | Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) tech. fall Landon Carsey (Jonathan Alder) | | tf19-3 |
| Andrew Richard (Johnstown-Monroe) pin Henry Sivillo*JAL (X2) | | 3:59 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Kadyn Beckman (Newark) | | 0:56 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Brandon Allen (Lakewood) | | 1:15 |
132:2x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) pin Owen Crabtree (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:40 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) tech. fall Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | tf16-1 |
| Garrett Louterbaugh (Crooksville) pin Malachi Cole (Marion-Franklin) | | 1:33 |
| Austin Pasma (Elgin) pin Matt Talty*UTI (X1) | | 1:59 |
138:2x5 | Ross Gunn (River View) pin Roger Moran (Utica) | | 2:56 |
| Braidan Leisure (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Trevor Carl*NEW (X1) | | tf16-1 |
| Brayden Glanneman (Crooksville) pin Shyanne Adkins (Lakewood) | | 1:35 |
| Kyle Rardon (Newark) pin Issac Payton (Zanesville) | | 1:42 |
145:2x4 | Jayden Harrison (Elgin) pin Isaiah Bumpas*UTI (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Brett Homman (Utica) | | 1:54 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) tech. fall Jack Alexander*UTI (X2) | | tf16-1 |
| Connor McIntire (Tri-Valley) pin Austin Yates (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:25 |
152:2x4 | Nick Finke (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. David Coleman (Tri-Valley) | | md15-6 |
| Mason Williams (Utica) pin Landon Shepard (Licking Valley) | | 0:50 |
| Hunter Miller (Newark) pin Jacob Hedges (Lakewood) | | 1:34 |
| Clay Prouty*LVA (X1) dec. Carson Milner (Zanesville) | | 10-5 |
160:1x6 | Jade Batross (Newark) pin Lane Devier*JAL (X1) | | 2:20 |
| John Crider (River View) maj. dec. Brendon Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | md13-3 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) dec. Drew Schnieder (Licking Valley) | | 7-4 |
170:2x5 | Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) dec. Curtis Huy (Tri-Valley) | | 12-10 |
| Ian Wilson (Newark) pin Caleb Taylor (Crooksville) | | 0:45 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Pryce Watson*JAL (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 0:35 |
182:2x4 | Tristan Bush (Johnstown-Monroe) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 0:19 |
| Max Nelson (River View) dec. Brandon Hatfield (Lakewood) | | 3-1 |
| Andy Hill (Tri-Valley) pin William Fortune (Newark) | | 0:14 |
| Josh Kaeser (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Isaac Spelman (Delaware Christian) | | md14-3 |
195:2x5 | Valyn Dague (Utica) pin Jared Hall (River View) | | 5:47 |
| Seth Ault (Heath) pin Hunter Orwig (Crooksville) | | 2:23 |
| Ryan Pasma (Elgin) pin Brandon Untied (Zanesville) | | 0:24 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Kenney Lee (Newark) | | 1:21 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Trent Gregory (Delaware Christian) | | 1:02 |
| Michael Boggs (Jonathan Alder) pin Nick Street*NEW (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Joey Hunley*RVI (X1) pin Jacob Sheets (Elgin) | | 5:52 |
285:2x5 | Khaliq Porter (Marion-Franklin) pin Ryan Greten*RVI (X3) | | 1:05 |
| Connor Milner (Zanesville) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:34 |
| Seth Schneider (Tri-Valley) pin Scott Cannon (Newark) | | 2:43 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-26-2019 18:25:37 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |